AGSA Logo AGSA Logo AGSA Logo

2019 AGSA Spring League Schedule for March 24, 2019
Home team is listed first
Revised March 23, 2019 - Changes are highlighted

Date Day Time
Mar 30 Sat 9:00 AM     C8-C11 B3-B7
Mar 30 Sat 10:30 AM     C11-C2 B2-B3
Mar 30 Sat 12:15 PM     C6-C8 B7-B8
Mar 30 Sat 1:45 PM     C2-C4 B9-B2
Mar 30 Sat 3:15 PM     C4-C6 B8-B9
       
Mar 31 Sun 9:30 AM   D10-D11 D8-D9  
Mar 31 Sun 11:00 AM E11-E12 D9-D10 D5-D8  
Mar 31 Sun 12:45 PM E10-E11 E12-E14 D11-D1 E8-E9
Mar 31 Sun 2:15 PM E1-E3 E14-E15 D4-D5 E7-E8
Mar 31 Sun 3:45 PM E18-E19 E9-E10 D1-D4 E3-E7
Mar 31 Sun 5:15 PM E19-E1     E15-E18
       
Apr 6 Sat 10:30 AM C11-C2      
Apr 6 Sat 12:15 PM C3-C11 C13-C10 B9-B1 B2-B7
Apr 6 Sat 1:45 PM C2-C3 C8-C13 B7-B4 B1-B2
Apr 6 Sat 3:15 PM C9-C12 C10-C1 B3-B9 B4-B8
Apr 6 Sat 4:45 PM   C1-C9 B8-B3 C12-C8
       
Apr 7 Sun 9:30 AM E11-E19 D10-D5 D9-D11 D2-D8
Apr 7 Sun 11:00 AM E19-E15 D8-D10 E17-E2 D3-D2
Apr 7 Sun 12:45 PM E14-E11 D11-D4 E16-E17 D5-D9
Apr 7 Sun 2:15 PM E7-E14 E2-E3 E15-E16 D4-D3
Apr 7 Sun 3:45 PM E19-E7 E3-E9 E5-E10 E8-E12
Apr 7 Sun 5:15 PM E12-E19 E9-E5 E10-E8  
       
Apr 13 Sat 10:30 AM   C4-C11    
Apr 13 Sat 12:15 PM C3-C4 C11-C9 B8-B5 B1-B3
Apr 13 Sat 1:45 PM C13-C1 C9-C5 B3-B4 B5-B1
Apr 13 Sat 3:15 PM C10-C13 C5-C7 B6-B8 C1-C3
Apr 13 Sat 4:45 PM C7-C10   B4-B6  
       
Apr 14 Sun 9:30 AM   E20-E2 D9-D6 D2-D5
Apr 14 Sun 11:00 AM E17-E19 E1-E20 D3-D9 D6-D11
Apr 14 Sun 12:45 PM E19-E16 E2-E14 D5-D3 D10-D2
Apr 14 Sun 2:15 PM E13-E19 E14-E17 E16-E1 D11-D7
Apr 14 Sun 3:45 PM E9-E12 E14-E5 E8-E11 D7-D10
Apr 14 Sun 5:15 PM E12-E13 E19-E14 E11-E9 E5-E8
       
Apr 20 Sat 9:00 AM   C7-C11 B5-B8  
Apr 20 Sat 10:30 AM   C11-C1 C2-C6 B8-B2
Apr 20 Sat 12:15 PM   C13-C7 C6-C12 B7-B5
Apr 20 Sat 1:45 PM   C1-C5 C10-C2 B2-B4
Apr 20 Sat 3:15 PM   C5-C10 C12-C13 B6-B7
Apr 20 Sat 4:45 PM       B4-B6
       
Apr 27 Sat 10:30 AM C6-C11   B9-B8 B5-B3
Apr 27 Sat 12:15 PM C11-C10 C1-C2 B6-B9 B8-B4
Apr 27 Sat 1:45 PM C5-C6 C10-C12 B3-B8 B4-B5
Apr 27 Sat 3:15 PM C12-C4 C8-C1 B8-B6 C2-C5
Apr 27 Sat 4:45 PM   C4-C8    
       
Apr 28 Sun 9:30 AM E15-E13   D1-D2 D8-D7
Apr 28 Sun 11:00 AM E17-E15 E13-E1 D9-D1 D11-D8
Apr 28 Sun 12:45 PM E12-E17 E5-E7 D7-D9 D2-D4
Apr 28 Sun 2:15 PM E7-E12 E3-E5 E1-E4 D3-D11
Apr 28 Sun 3:45 PM E14-E10 E12-E6 E4-E3 D4-D6
Apr 28 Sun 5:15 PM E6-E14 E10-E12   D6-D3
       
May 4 Sat 9:00 AM   C12-C11 C13-C4 B5-B7
May 4 Sat 10:30 AM   C8-C12 C11-C13 B7-B9
May 4 Sat 12:15 PM   C4-C7 C6-C10 B4-B5
May 4 Sat 1:45 PM   C7-C6 C10-C8 B9-B6
May 4 Sat 3:15 PM       B2-B4
May 4 Sat 4:45 PM       B6-B2
       
May 5 Sun 8:00 AM   E1-E5 D1-D8 D7-D9
May 5 Sun 9:30 AM E2-E19 E12-E1 D5-D1 D9-D2
May 5 Sun 11:00 AM E19-E3 E5-E2 D8-D3 D2-D7
May 5 Sun 12:45 PM E16-E7 E18-E12 E15-E11 D4-D5
May 5 Sun 2:15 PM E7-E15 E11-E16 E3-E10 D3-D4
May 5 Sun 3:45 PM E8-E4 E14-E13 E17-E18 E10-E6
May 5 Sun 5:15 PM E6-E8 E4-E14 E13-E17  

Pools

To display a schedule for a team, click on Team Name below

Num 10 & Under Pool B
B1 Ames Black 10U
B2 Boone Aftershock
B3 Central Iowa Attack
B4 Dirt Diamonds
B5 Marshalltown Bobcats
B6 Marshalltown Bobcats
B7 Ogden 10U
B8 Steeltoes
B9 XTREAM CHRISTOPHER
Num 12 & Under Pool C
C1 Gilbert Tigers
C2 Mustangs
C3 Ames Black 12U
C4 Boone Aftershock
C5 CARROLL DIAMONDS
C6 Comet Heat
C7 Marshalltown Bobcats
C8 Nevada Cubs
C9 Perry 12u
C10 Rippers
C11 Warren County Nighthawks 12U
C12 WC Lynx
C13 XTREAM Darland
Num 14 & Under Pool D
D1 Ames Middle School
D2 CARROLL ANGELS
D3 Gilbert Tigers
D4 Greene County Rams
D5 LeGrand
D6 Madrid Tigers 14U
D7 Perry Reds
D8 Royals
D9 Warren County Nighthawks 14U
D10 WC Lynx
D11 XTREAM CONAWAY
Num High School Pool E
E1 Ames High School
E2 Audubon Red
E3 Baxter
E4 Bulldogs
E5 Carroll Angels
E6 Carroll Tigers HS
E7 CHARGERS-ACGC
E8 CN Royals
E9 Field Rats
E10 Madrid Tigers HS
E11 Mason City
E12 MNW
E13 Perry Jayettes
E14 South Hamilton Hawks White
E15 SV Jags
E16 Audubon White
E17 Marshalltown Bobcats
E18 Roland-Story JV
E19 Steeltoes
E20 Wolves

AGSA Search

When Activity
Sat Mar 30
9:00 am
Nevada Cubs vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat Mar 30
9:00 am
Central Iowa Attack vs Ogden 10U
Sat Mar 30
10:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs Mustangs
Sat Mar 30
10:30 am
Boone Aftershock vs Central Iowa Attack
Sat Mar 30
12:15 pm
Comet Heat vs Nevada Cubs
Sat Mar 30
12:15 pm
Ogden 10U vs Steeltoes
Sat Mar 30
1:45 pm
Mustangs vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Mar 30
1:45 pm
XTREAM CHRISTOPHER vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Mar 30
3:15 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Comet Heat
Sat Mar 30
3:15 pm
Steeltoes vs XTREAM CHRISTOPHER
Sun Mar 31
9:30 am
WC Lynx vs XTREAM CONAWAY
Sun Mar 31
9:30 am
Royals vs Warren County Nighthawks 14U
Sun Mar 31
11:00 am
Mason City vs MNW
Sun Mar 31
11:00 am
Warren County Nighthawks 14U vs WC Lynx
Sun Mar 31
11:00 am
LeGrand vs Royals
Sun Mar 31
12:45 pm
Madrid Tigers HS vs Mason City
Sun Mar 31
12:45 pm
MNW vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun Mar 31
12:45 pm
XTREAM CONAWAY vs Ames Middle School
Sun Mar 31
12:45 pm
CN Royals vs Field Rats
Sun Mar 31
2:15 pm
Ames High School vs Baxter
Sun Mar 31
2:15 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs SV Jags
Sun Mar 31
2:15 pm
Greene County Rams vs LeGrand
Sun Mar 31
2:15 pm
CHARGERS-ACGC vs CN Royals
Sun Mar 31
3:45 pm
Roland-Story JV vs Steeltoes
Sun Mar 31
3:45 pm
Field Rats vs Madrid Tigers HS
Sun Mar 31
3:45 pm
Ames Middle School vs Greene County Rams
Sun Mar 31
3:45 pm
Baxter vs CHARGERS-ACGC
Sun Mar 31
5:15 pm
Steeltoes vs Ames High School
Sun Mar 31
5:15 pm
SV Jags vs Roland-Story JV
Sat Apr 6
10:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs Mustangs
Sat Apr 6
12:15 pm
Ames Black 12U vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat Apr 6
12:15 pm
XTREAM Darland vs Rippers
Sat Apr 6
12:15 pm
XTREAM CHRISTOPHER vs Ames Black 10U
Sat Apr 6
12:15 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Ogden 10U
Sat Apr 6
1:45 pm
Mustangs vs Ames Black 12U
Sat Apr 6
1:45 pm
Nevada Cubs vs XTREAM Darland
Sat Apr 6
1:45 pm
Ogden 10U vs Dirt Diamonds
Sat Apr 6
1:45 pm
Ames Black 10U vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Apr 6
3:15 pm
Perry 12u vs WC Lynx
Sat Apr 6
3:15 pm
Rippers vs Gilbert Tigers
Sat Apr 6
3:15 pm
Central Iowa Attack vs XTREAM CHRISTOPHER
Sat Apr 6
3:15 pm
Dirt Diamonds vs Steeltoes
Sat Apr 6
4:45 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs Perry 12u
Sat Apr 6
4:45 pm
Steeltoes vs Central Iowa Attack
Sat Apr 6
4:45 pm
WC Lynx vs Nevada Cubs
Sun Apr 7
9:30 am
Mason City vs Steeltoes
Sun Apr 7
9:30 am
WC Lynx vs LeGrand
Sun Apr 7
9:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 14U vs XTREAM CONAWAY
Sun Apr 7
9:30 am
CARROLL ANGELS vs Royals
Sun Apr 7
11:00 am
Steeltoes vs SV Jags
Sun Apr 7
11:00 am
Royals vs WC Lynx
Sun Apr 7
11:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Audubon Red
Sun Apr 7
11:00 am
Gilbert Tigers vs CARROLL ANGELS
Sun Apr 7
12:45 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs Mason City
Sun Apr 7
12:45 pm
XTREAM CONAWAY vs Greene County Rams
Sun Apr 7
12:45 pm
Audubon White vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sun Apr 7
12:45 pm
LeGrand vs Warren County Nighthawks 14U
Sun Apr 7
2:15 pm
CHARGERS-ACGC vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun Apr 7
2:15 pm
Audubon Red vs Baxter
Sun Apr 7
2:15 pm
SV Jags vs Audubon White
Sun Apr 7
2:15 pm
Greene County Rams vs Gilbert Tigers
Sun Apr 7
3:45 pm
Steeltoes vs CHARGERS-ACGC
Sun Apr 7
3:45 pm
Baxter vs Field Rats
Sun Apr 7
3:45 pm
Carroll Angels vs Madrid Tigers HS
Sun Apr 7
3:45 pm
CN Royals vs MNW
Sun Apr 7
5:15 pm
MNW vs Steeltoes
Sun Apr 7
5:15 pm
Field Rats vs Carroll Angels
Sun Apr 7
5:15 pm
Madrid Tigers HS vs CN Royals
Sat Apr 13
10:30 am
Boone Aftershock vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat Apr 13
12:15 pm
Ames Black 12U vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Apr 13
12:15 pm
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs Perry 12u
Sat Apr 13
12:15 pm
Steeltoes vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 13
12:15 pm
Ames Black 10U vs Central Iowa Attack
Sat Apr 13
1:45 pm
XTREAM Darland vs Gilbert Tigers
Sat Apr 13
1:45 pm
Perry 12u vs CARROLL DIAMONDS
Sat Apr 13
1:45 pm
Central Iowa Attack vs Dirt Diamonds
Sat Apr 13
1:45 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Ames Black 10U
Sat Apr 13
3:15 pm
Rippers vs XTREAM Darland
Sat Apr 13
3:15 pm
CARROLL DIAMONDS vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 13
3:15 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Steeltoes
Sat Apr 13
3:15 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs Ames Black 12U
Sat Apr 13
4:45 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Rippers
Sat Apr 13
4:45 pm
Dirt Diamonds vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sun Apr 14
9:30 am
Wolves vs Audubon Red
Sun Apr 14
9:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 14U vs Madrid Tigers 14U
Sun Apr 14
9:30 am
CARROLL ANGELS vs LeGrand
Sun Apr 14
11:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Steeltoes
Sun Apr 14
11:00 am
Ames High School vs Wolves
Sun Apr 14
11:00 am
Gilbert Tigers vs Warren County Nighthawks 14U
Sun Apr 14
11:00 am
Madrid Tigers 14U vs XTREAM CONAWAY
Sun Apr 14
12:45 pm
Steeltoes vs Audubon White
Sun Apr 14
12:45 pm
Audubon Red vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun Apr 14
12:45 pm
LeGrand vs Gilbert Tigers
Sun Apr 14
12:45 pm
WC Lynx vs CARROLL ANGELS
Sun Apr 14
2:15 pm
Perry Jayettes vs Steeltoes
Sun Apr 14
2:15 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sun Apr 14
2:15 pm
Audubon White vs Ames High School
Sun Apr 14
2:15 pm
XTREAM CONAWAY vs Perry Reds
Sun Apr 14
3:45 pm
Field Rats vs MNW
Sun Apr 14
3:45 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs Carroll Angels
Sun Apr 14
3:45 pm
CN Royals vs Mason City
Sun Apr 14
3:45 pm
Perry Reds vs WC Lynx
Sun Apr 14
5:15 pm
MNW vs Perry Jayettes
Sun Apr 14
5:15 pm
Steeltoes vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun Apr 14
5:15 pm
Mason City vs Field Rats
Sun Apr 14
5:15 pm
Carroll Angels vs CN Royals
Sat Apr 20
9:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat Apr 20
9:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Steeltoes
Sat Apr 20
10:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs Gilbert Tigers
Sat Apr 20
10:30 am
Mustangs vs Comet Heat
Sat Apr 20
10:30 am
Steeltoes vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Apr 20
12:15 pm
XTREAM Darland vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 20
12:15 pm
Comet Heat vs WC Lynx
Sat Apr 20
12:15 pm
Ogden 10U vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 20
1:45 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs CARROLL DIAMONDS
Sat Apr 20
1:45 pm
Rippers vs Mustangs
Sat Apr 20
1:45 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Dirt Diamonds
Sat Apr 20
3:15 pm
CARROLL DIAMONDS vs Rippers
Sat Apr 20
3:15 pm
WC Lynx vs XTREAM Darland
Sat Apr 20
3:15 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Ogden 10U
Sat Apr 20
4:45 pm
Dirt Diamonds vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 27
10:30 am
Comet Heat vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat Apr 27
10:30 am
XTREAM CHRISTOPHER vs Steeltoes
Sat Apr 27
10:30 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Central Iowa Attack
Sat Apr 27
12:15 pm
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs Rippers
Sat Apr 27
12:15 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs Mustangs
Sat Apr 27
12:15 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs XTREAM CHRISTOPHER
Sat Apr 27
12:15 pm
Steeltoes vs Dirt Diamonds
Sat Apr 27
1:45 pm
CARROLL DIAMONDS vs Comet Heat
Sat Apr 27
1:45 pm
Rippers vs WC Lynx
Sat Apr 27
1:45 pm
Central Iowa Attack vs Steeltoes
Sat Apr 27
1:45 pm
Dirt Diamonds vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 27
3:15 pm
WC Lynx vs Boone Aftershock
Sat Apr 27
3:15 pm
Nevada Cubs vs Gilbert Tigers
Sat Apr 27
3:15 pm
Steeltoes vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat Apr 27
3:15 pm
Mustangs vs CARROLL DIAMONDS
Sat Apr 27
4:45 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Nevada Cubs
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
SV Jags vs Perry Jayettes
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
Ames Middle School vs CARROLL ANGELS
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
Royals vs Perry Reds
Sun Apr 28
11:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs SV Jags
Sun Apr 28
11:00 am
Perry Jayettes vs Ames High School
Sun Apr 28
11:00 am
Warren County Nighthawks 14U vs Ames Middle School
Sun Apr 28
11:00 am
XTREAM CONAWAY vs Royals
Sun Apr 28
12:45 pm
MNW vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sun Apr 28
12:45 pm
Carroll Angels vs CHARGERS-ACGC
Sun Apr 28
12:45 pm
Perry Reds vs Warren County Nighthawks 14U
Sun Apr 28
12:45 pm
CARROLL ANGELS vs Greene County Rams
Sun Apr 28
2:15 pm
CHARGERS-ACGC vs MNW
Sun Apr 28
2:15 pm
Baxter vs Carroll Angels
Sun Apr 28
2:15 pm
Ames High School vs Bulldogs
Sun Apr 28
2:15 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs XTREAM CONAWAY
Sun Apr 28
3:45 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs Madrid Tigers HS
Sun Apr 28
3:45 pm
MNW vs Carroll Tigers HS
Sun Apr 28
3:45 pm
Bulldogs vs Baxter
Sun Apr 28
3:45 pm
Greene County Rams vs Madrid Tigers 14U
Sun Apr 28
5:15 pm
Carroll Tigers HS vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun Apr 28
5:15 pm
Madrid Tigers HS vs MNW
Sun Apr 28
5:15 pm
Madrid Tigers 14U vs Gilbert Tigers
Sat May 4
9:00 am
WC Lynx vs Warren County Nighthawks 12U
Sat May 4
9:00 am
XTREAM Darland vs Boone Aftershock
Sat May 4
9:00 am
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Ogden 10U
Sat May 4
10:30 am
Nevada Cubs vs WC Lynx
Sat May 4
10:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 12U vs XTREAM Darland
Sat May 4
10:30 am
Ogden 10U vs XTREAM CHRISTOPHER
Sat May 4
12:15 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat May 4
12:15 pm
Comet Heat vs Rippers
Sat May 4
12:15 pm
Dirt Diamonds vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat May 4
1:45 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Comet Heat
Sat May 4
1:45 pm
Rippers vs Nevada Cubs
Sat May 4
1:45 pm
XTREAM CHRISTOPHER vs Marshalltown Bobcats
Sat May 4
3:15 pm
Boone Aftershock vs Dirt Diamonds
Sat May 4
4:45 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Boone Aftershock
Sun May 5
8:00 am
Ames High School vs Carroll Angels
Sun May 5
8:00 am
Ames Middle School vs Royals
Sun May 5
8:00 am
Perry Reds vs Warren County Nighthawks 14U
Sun May 5
9:30 am
Audubon Red vs Steeltoes
Sun May 5
9:30 am
MNW vs Ames High School
Sun May 5
9:30 am
LeGrand vs Ames Middle School
Sun May 5
9:30 am
Warren County Nighthawks 14U vs CARROLL ANGELS
Sun May 5
11:00 am
Steeltoes vs Baxter
Sun May 5
11:00 am
Carroll Angels vs Audubon Red
Sun May 5
11:00 am
Royals vs Gilbert Tigers
Sun May 5
11:00 am
CARROLL ANGELS vs Perry Reds
Sun May 5
12:45 pm
Audubon White vs CHARGERS-ACGC
Sun May 5
12:45 pm
Roland-Story JV vs MNW
Sun May 5
12:45 pm
SV Jags vs Mason City
Sun May 5
12:45 pm
Greene County Rams vs LeGrand
Sun May 5
2:15 pm
CHARGERS-ACGC vs SV Jags
Sun May 5
2:15 pm
Mason City vs Audubon White
Sun May 5
2:15 pm
Baxter vs Madrid Tigers HS
Sun May 5
2:15 pm
Gilbert Tigers vs Greene County Rams
Sun May 5
3:45 pm
CN Royals vs Bulldogs
Sun May 5
3:45 pm
South Hamilton Hawks White vs Perry Jayettes
Sun May 5
3:45 pm
Marshalltown Bobcats vs Roland-Story JV
Sun May 5
3:45 pm
Madrid Tigers HS vs Carroll Tigers HS
Sun May 5
5:15 pm
Carroll Tigers HS vs CN Royals
Sun May 5
5:15 pm
Bulldogs vs South Hamilton Hawks White
Sun May 5
5:15 pm
Perry Jayettes vs Marshalltown Bobcats
SiteLock
SSL Certificate
Copyright © 2019 | Ames Girls Softball Association | All Rights Reserved