"Serving the Ames Community since 1973."
AGSA — P.O. Box 201 — Ames, IA 50010

Web AGSA Google

Fall League 2011
Team List

Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 08 Boone Bombers Dan Dighton
2 08 DCG Fillies Lisa Luellen
3 08 Gilbert Tigers Wade Nelson
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 10A Dawgs Carla Adreon
2 10A DCG Fillies Red Kara Gannon
3 10A North Polk Comets Tom Owen
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 10B Ames Cyclones Kelly Leaman
2 10B Barbie Bashers Jason Patten
3 10B BCLUW Comets Mindy Ashton
4 10B Boone After Shock Mark Furst
5 10B Boone Tornados Terri Ward
6 10B Carroll Comets Doug Wanninger
7 10B Carroll Comets II Doug Wanninger
8 10B Central Iowa Heat Pat Pierson
9 10B DCG Fillies White Ronnie Wiedman
10 10B East Marshall Mustangs Marci McIlrath
11 10B Marshalltown Wildcats Rob Fogt
12 10B Mason City Crossfire Corey Miner
13 10B MSA Scott Etzel
14 10B Nevada Cubs Mat Davis
15 10B Perry Reds Daryl Mowrer
16 10B Story County Blast Rob Coghlan
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 12A BCLUW Comets Paul Kock
2 12A Woodward-Granger Hawks Dan Jamison
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 12B Ames Cyclones Black Mike Mallas
2 12B Ames Cyclones Orange Jim Webber
3 12B Ames Cyclones White Sarah Dryden
4 12B Boone Blaze Skeeter Paris
5 12B Carroll Comets III Tim Rial
6 12B Cedar Falls Slash Robin Lund
7 12B Central Iowa Heat - Moody Bruce Moody
8 12B Central Iowa Heat - Stolte Shawn Stolte
9 12B East Marshall Mustangs Tim Hungerford
10 12B Madrid
11 12B Marshalltown Blast Phyllis Mazour
12 12B NB Storm Tina Graven
13 12B Nevada Cubs Harry McMaken
14 12B North Polk Comets Julie Patterson
15 12B Perry Reds Katherine VanCil
16 12B Roland-Story Norse Brian Phelps
17 12B South Hamilton Shockers Scott Ervin
18 12B Stateline Storm Arthur Ingalls
19 12B Wolves Joy Gross
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 14A Central Iowa Hurricanes Matt Bendler
2 14A Marshalltown Bobcats Angie Lovell
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 14B Ames Cyclones Black Gary Gorman
2 14B Ames Cyclones Orange Tim Olson
3 14B Boone After Shock Mark Furst
4 14B Boone County Stormers Brenda McIlwain
5 14B Carroll Comets Alan Loew
6 14B East Marshall Mustangs Diana Fritz
7 14B Nevada Cubs Dan Messerli
8 14B Ogden Bulldogs Sam Germer
9 14B Oskaloosa Indians Rod Richards
10 14B Perry Reds Tina Kenney
11 14B Sidewinders Starla Amendt
12 14B South Tama Chelsea Ahrens
13 14B Webster City Lynx Trish Bahrenfuss
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 HS Ballard Bombers Shawn Stolte
2 HS BCLUW Black Doug Benjamin
3 HS BCLUW Gold Doug Benjamin
4 HS Boone Red Sally Overland
5 HS Carroll Tom Borchers
6 HS CMB Raiders Hannah Paul
7 HS Colo-Nesco Royals Susanne Anderson
8 HS Fun Bunch Softball Mike Schmitt
9 HS Garner-Hayfield Dan Huinker
10 HS Gilbert Tigers Jane Eagan
11 HS Iowa Falls Alden Loretta Bahr
12 HS Nevada Cubs Harry McMaken
13 HS Wolves Joy Gross
Num Div Team Name Administrative Contact
1 JV Ames Cyclones Orange Sakinah Haque
2 JV Boone Miss-Fits Jeff Huston
3 JV Woodward-Granger Hawks Ryan Hass

Last modified July 2, 2009